청자 퇴화화문 주전자 및 승반 (靑磁 堆花花文 注子 및 承盤)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 청자
수량/면적 1점(3개)
소 재 지 서울 용산구
소유자(소유단체) 홍***
관리자(관리단체) 삼***

청자퇴화화문 주전자 및 승반은 주자와 뚜껑, 승반이 제격으로 갖추어진 완전한 한 세트로 작은 원판형 뚜껑에 주자의 몸통은 공처럼 둥근 구형(球形)을 이루었으며, 구연이 크게 외반된 승반은 안바닥이 넓고 편평하게 만들었다.

문양은 미립으로 정제된 백토니(白土泥)와 자토니(裏土泥)를 붓에 묻혀 그리는 퇴화(堆花) 기법으로 그려 넣었다. 뚜껑에는 간략한 꽃잎을 그리고, 주전자의 앞·뒷면에는 활짝 핀 큼직한 화문(花文)을 활달한 필치로 그린 후 주구와 손잡이 등에는 흑색과 백색의 조화를 고려하면서 그렸다. 승반에는 외측면 세 곳에 일정한 간격으로 간략화시킨 꽃을 그려 넣었다.

은은하고 투명한 회청색 광택의 유약을 약간 두껍게 시유하였으며 주자와 승반은 황갈색 모래비짐을 받쳤고, 뚜껑에는 백색 내화토 비짐을 받친 흔적이 남아 있다.

둥근 몸통에 굵직굵직한 주구와 손잡이가 달린 힘찬 형태, 힘 있고 빠른 필치로 그린 문양, 투명한 회청색의 유색 등 12세기의 세련된 청자 양식을 유감없이 보여주는 작품이다.

This is a complete set comprising a globular ewer, a small disk-type lid and saucer with a large mouth, an everted rim and a wide, flat inner surface. Designs in relief, painted with a brush using refined white slip and kaolin, decorate the ewer. The lid is decorated with simple flower petals, while the front and rear surfaces of the ewer are decorated with large flowers in full bloom painted in vibrant brushstrokes, and the spout and handle are decorated with a harmonious mixture of black and white floral patterns. Simple flower patterns are painted in three places on the outer surface of the saucer. The lid, ewer and saucer are covered in a thick coat of transparent glaze of a pale grayish blue color. Yellowish brown sand spur marks are visible on the underside of the ewer and saucer, while white clay spur marks are visible on the underside of the lid. This celadon set exemplifies the refined artistic style of celadon wares in the 12th century with its stout, solid shape; patterns executed in bold, vibrant brushstrokes; and the clear grayish blue glaze.

由注壶、壶盖、承盘构成一组,小圆板形盖和球形壶身构成,承盘的口沿大幅度外翻,内底部宽而平。圆形壶身上带有粗大的注口和把手的有力形态,用迅速有力的笔致绘制的纹样、透明的灰青色釉色等,充分展现了12世纪凝练的青瓷样式。

注子と蓋、承盤がきちんと揃っている完全な一つのセットである。小さい円板形の蓋に注子の胴体はボールのように丸い球形で、口縁が大きく外に反っている承盤は、内側の底を広く平らに作った。丸い胴体に太い注ぎ口と取っ手がついた力強い形、力ある早い筆致で描いた模様、透明な灰青色の釉色など、12世紀の洗練された青磁様式を遺憾なく見せてくれる作品である。