대장일람집 (大藏一覽集)
소 재 지 대구광역시 달서구
시 대 고려 후기(13세기)
소유자(소유단체) 계***
관리자(관리단체) 계***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

송나라 진실(陳實)이 불교 경전인 『대장경』에서 중요한 내용을 뽑아서 엮은 것인데, 고려 초 13세기 중엽에 간행한 것이다.

이 책은 제1권 상·중·하 1책으로 구성된 영본(零本)인데, 내용을 보면 선왕품으로부터 번뇌품에 이르기까지 총 17품에 대하여 설명하고 있다. 판심 하단부에는 존식·정안 등의 각수 이름이 새겨져 있다.

판식에 있어서 송본의 형태를 유지하고 있으며, 12세기의 『능엄경』이나 『선문염송』 등과 같이 좁은 판심에 흑어미가 가늘게 이중으로 처리되어 있다. 서체도 송본과 13세기 중반에 유행한 고려본과 같은 형식이다.

대장일람집은 고려 초 13세기 중엽에 간행한 것으로, 현재 국내에 전하는 현존본 가운데 최고본으로 추정되는 귀중한 자료이다.

This book was published in the mid-13th Century during the early Goryeo Period (918-1392) based on the one compiled by Chenshi of the Song Dynasty of China, with important content extracted from Dazangjing (Great Chinese Tripitaka). This particular one is incomplete, with some volumes missing. It contains explanation on 17 areas ranging from the area about late kings to the area concerning agony. The names of the engravers are carved at the bottom of the printing block. Its printing format follows that of the Song, China edition. On the other hand, the font style follows that of the Song, China edition and the Goryeo edition, which was in vogue in the mid-13th Century. This is a valuable material as the oldest one of its kind among those existing in the country.

宋朝陈实选取佛教经典《大藏经》中的重要内容编译而成的书籍,发行于高丽初期13世纪中叶。大藏一览集发行于高丽初期13世纪中叶,推测在国内流传的现存本中最为古老,是十分宝贵的资料。

宋の陳実が、仏教経典である『大蔵経』から重要な内容を選んで作ったもので、高麗初期の13世紀中頃に刊行した本である。大蔵一覧集は、現在国内に伝えられている現存本の中では最古本と考えられる貴重な資料である。