예념미타도량참법 권7 (禮念彌陀道場懺法 卷七)
소 재 지 대구광역시 달서구
시 대 고려 우왕2년(1376)
소유자(소유단체) 계***
관리자(관리단체) 계***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

참법이란 경전을 읽으면서 죄를 참회하는 불교 의식을 말하며, 서방 극락정토의 아미타불을 대상으로 삼는 것을 미타참법이라고 한다. 우리나라에서는 서방 극락정토에서 왕생하는 것을 바라는 신앙인들이 많아 삼국시대부터 크게 성행하였다.

예념미타도량참법은 아미타불에게 지극한 마음을 갖고 여러가지 지은 악업을 참회하는 법회의 절차를 수록한 책이다.

이 책은 고려 우왕 2년(1376)에 간행된 것으로 책 끝에는 박면타(朴免妥)가 쓴 발문이 있고, 다음으로 간행에 참여한 이단(李端) 등의 이름이 적혀 있으며, 시주를 담당한 상당군 한중례(韓仲禮), 완산군부인 최씨, 상당군부인 정씨 등의 이름이 보인다. 희귀한 판본으로 문화재적 가치가 높다.

Published in 1376 (the 2nd year of the reign of King U of Goryeo), this is a book about the procedures of a sermon session designed to have people repent of their sins by maintaining a sincere mind toward Amitabha Buddha. Its epilogue was written by Bak Myeon-ta, and it lists the names of the following people: Yi Dan, who took part in the publication, Han Jung-rye (also called Lord Sangdang), his wife identified only as Jeong, Lord Wansan’s wife (identified only as Choe), etc. It is a valuable cultural heritage since it is as a rare printed edition.

此书收录了以至诚之心向阿弥陀佛忏悔各种罪孽的法会程序。此书在高丽隅王2年(1376)发行,书的末尾有朴免妥写的跋文,后面记录有参与发行的李端等人名,担任施主的上党君韩仲礼、完山君夫人崔氏、上党君夫人郑氏等的名字。此书是稀贵版本,具有很高的文化财价值。

阿弥陀仏に真心で様々な悪行を懺悔する法会の手順が収録された本である。この本は高麗時代禑王2年(1376)に刊行されたもので、本の終わりには朴免妥が書いた跋文があり、次に刊行に参与した李端などの名前や、布施を担当した上黨郡韓仲禮、完山君夫人崔氏、上黨君夫人鄭氏などの名前が見られる。珍しい版本であり、文化財的価値が高い。