구급간이방 권6 (救急簡易方 卷六)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 관판본
소 재 지 충청북도 음성군
소유자(소유단체) 주***
관리자(관리단체) 한***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

구급의방을 집대성하여 민간에서 사용할 수 있게끔 만든 한글로 쓴 한의학 서적으로, 조선 성종 20년(1489)에 윤호, 임원준 등이 임금의 명을 받들어 편찬하여 목판본으로 간행한 것이다. 이것은 활자로 다시 간행한 총 8권 가운데 권6의 1책이다.

질병을 중풍, 두통 등 127종으로 나누어 그 치료방문을 모아 엮었으며 누구나 알기 쉽게 한글로 번역하여 쉽게 편찬하였다. 이 책은 초간본은 전하지 않고, 을해자본으로 그대로 뒤집어 새긴 중간본만 전한다. 그러나 현존하는 중간본도 전질이 아니라 권1, 2, 3, 6, 7의 5권 5책만 전하고 있다. 이들은 같은 판본이 아니나, 임진왜란 이전의 간행본임에는 틀림없다.

이 책은 희귀한 한글의학서적으로서 의약서적과 관련된 인쇄문화연구는 물론 국어연구에도 매우 중요한 자료로 평가된다.

This medicine book is a collection of prescriptions for emergency treatment written in Hangeul for commoners to be able to use the book. Published in woodblock print in the 20th year of the reign of King Seongjong (1489) of the Joseon Dynasty by Yun Ho and Im Won-jun at the King’s order, it was reprinted with a typeset. It is Volume 6 among 8 volumes. It classifies diseases into 127 types such as stroke and headache and suggests treatments accordingly. The book was translated into Hangeul for commoners to be able to read easily. The first print copy of this book is missing, and only the Eulhae-ja typeface print copy remains. The existing copy is also not a complete copy; only Volumes 1, 2, 3, 6, and 7 exist today. They are not from the same edition, but they must have been published before the Japanese Invasion of Korea in 1592. This book is considered rare since it is written in Hangeul and is valuable in studying the Korean language as well as the printing culture related to medicine books.

集急救医方之大成,以韩文著述,便于民间使用的医学书籍,是朝鲜成宗20年(1489)尹壕、任元濬奉王命编纂和发行的木版本。此书以活字重新发行,是全8卷中的卷6之1册。此书作为稀有的韩文医学书籍,是研究于医药书籍相关的印刷文化和国语的重要资料。

救急医方を集大成して民間で使えるようにし、ハングルで書かれた韓医学書籍である。朝鮮時代成宗20年(1489)に尹壕、任元濬などが王の命を受け編纂して、木版本で刊行した。これは、活字で再度刊行した総8巻中、巻6の1冊である。この本はハングル医学書籍という点で珍しいもので、医薬書籍と関連のある印刷文化研究はもちろん、国語研究にも非常に重要な資料であると評価されている。