신응경 (神應經)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 관판본
소 재 지 인천광역시 연수구
관리자(관리단체) 가***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

신응경은 침구(鍼灸:침질과 뜸질)관계를 다룬 전문의학서적으로, 성종 5년(1474)에 목판본으로 간행한 것이다.

머리말이 빠져 있어 손으로 써서 보충하여 넣고, 본문도 하단이 닳아 헤어져 간지(間紙)를 넣어 포개서 붙였다. 인조 21년(1643)에는 훈련도감자판으로 다시 간행한 일이 있다.

이 책은 서지학 및 한의학연구의 귀중한 자료로 평가된다.

This medical book specializes in acupuncture and moxibustion. It was published with wood block printing in the 5th year of King Seongjong’s reign (1474). The missing preface was supplemented by handwriting, and the worn-out lower part of the main text was repaired with interleaving paper. This book was republished with the Hullyeondogam-ja (wooden movable types by Hullyeondogam, capital defense command) edition in the 21st year of King Injo’s reign (1643). This book is considered a valuable material in studying the science of bibliography and oriental medicine.

此书是论述针灸(针术和灸术)关系的专业医学书籍,成宗5年(1474)以木版本发行。此书是研究书志学和韩医学的重要资料。

この本は鍼と灸の関係を取り扱った専門医学書籍で、成宗5年(1474)木版本として刊行されたものである。この本は書誌学及び漢医学研究の貴重な資料として評価されている。