신간표제공자가어구해 (新刊標題孔子家語句解)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 관판본
소 재 지 경기도 용인시
소유자(소유단체) 명***
관리자(관리단체) 명***

공자가 당시의 공경사대부 및 72명의 제자들과 문답한 것 중 『논어』에 편입된 것을 제외하고 여러 서적을 모아 기록한 것에 원나라 왕광모가 각 장별로 제목을 달고 자세하게 풀이한 것을 붙인 것으로 박은이 강릉감영에서 간행하였다. 박은(1370∼1422)은 조선이 건국된 후 태조 7년(1398)의 제1차 왕자의 난과 정종 2년(1400) 제2차 왕자의 난 때 이방원을 도와 공을 세운 인물이다.

이 책은 박은이 강원도도관찰출척사로 임명받고 부임하였을 때 이 책이 우리나라에 간행되어 있지 않음을 알고 그곳에서 번각(飜刻:한번 새긴 책판 등을 본보기로 삼아 다시 새김)해 낸 것이다.

이 책판은 조선 전기의 지방관이 주도하여 만든 판본으로서는 비교적 정교하여 조선 전기 출판문화사 연구에 필요한 자료로 평가된다.

Singan pyoje gongja gaeo guhae (Sayings of Confucius with Commentaries) contains the discourses by Confucius with nobles and 72 of his disciples except those included in Lunyu (Analects of Confucius). Wang Guangmou of the Yuan Dynasty put the title on each chapter and added detailed annotations; in Korea, this book was published by Park Eun (1370-1422) at the Gangwongamyeong Provincial Office. Park Eun rendered distinguished services on Yi Bang-won’s side during the First and Second Princely Coup D’etat in 1398 (seventh year of the reign of King Taejo of the Joseon Dynasty) and 1400 (second year of King Jeongjong’s reign), respectively. He realized that this book had not been published in the country when he left for his new post in Gangwon-do Province, so he reproduced the printing blocks based on the original version. This book is a valuable material in studying the publication culture in the early Joseon Period, since it is elaborate compared with other local government publications in the same period.

将孔子和当时的公卿士大夫、72名弟子问答内容中,汇集了除去编入《论语》的内容之外的各种书籍并予以记录,再附加上由元朝王广谋为各章添加标题并详加解释的内容,由朴訔在江陵监营发行。朴訔(1370~1422)是朝鲜建国后太祖7年(1398)第一次王子之乱和定宗2年(1400)第二次王子之乱时期,帮助李芳远立功的人物。此书是朝鲜前期地方官主导制作的版本,较为精致,是研究朝鲜前期出版文化史的重要资料。

孔子が当時の公卿士大夫及び72人の弟子たちと問答したもののうち、『論語』に入っているものを除いて多くの書籍を集めて記録したものに、元の王広謀が各章ごとに題目を付けて詳しく説いたもので、朴誾が江陵監営で刊行した。朴誾(1370~1422)は、朝鮮建国以来太祖7年(1398)の第1次王子の乱と定宗2年(1400)の第2次王子の乱の時、李芳遠を助けて功績を立てた人物である。朝鮮前期の地方官の主導で作られた版本としては比較的精巧で、朝鮮前期の出版文化史研究に必要な資料と評価されている。