찬도방론맥결집성 권1, 3 (纂圖方論脈訣集成 卷一, 三)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 활자본 / 금속활자본
수량/면적 2권 2책(권 1, 3)
소 재 지 충청북도 음성군
소유자(소유단체) 주***
관리자(관리단체) 한***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

허준(1546∼1615)이 선조의 명에 따라 중국 육조시대의 고양생(高陽生)이 편찬한『찬도맥결』이란 책을 교정하여 광해군 4년(1612)에 간행한 책이다. 고양생이 저술한『찬도맥결』은 중국의 중세 이전의 유명한 의원인 희범(希范), 결고(潔古), 통진자(通眞子) 등의 맥론을 모아 편집한 것으로 전해지고 있다.

내용을 보면 진맥입식으로 시작하여 여러 방식의 진맥법과 오장육부, 각종 병세에 따른 진맥법 등이 항목별로 기술되어 있는데 모두 29개 부문으로 나누어 적고 있다.

이것은 조선시대 의학의 수준을 가늠할 수 있는 좋은 자료이며, 허준이 『동의보감』을 저술하는데 많은 기여를 한 것으로 보인다.

At King Seonjo’s command, Heo Jun (1546-1615), a royal physician, revised a medical book by Gao Yangsheng of the Six Dynasties, and the book was published in 1612 (fourth year of the reign of King Gwanghaegun of the Joseon Dynasty). The medical book by Gao Yangsheng is believed to have been compiled from books on the theories of taking the pulse for diagnosis by famous ancient doctors such as Xi Fan, Jie Gu, and Tong Zhenzi. It consists of 29 chapters, including those on the examination of pulse, the five viscera and the six entrails, and the heart. The book must have been used as basic material for compiling Dongui bogam (Principles and Practice of Eastern Medicine), the most famous medical book ever written in Korean; it is a historic evidence of the level of medical science in the Joseon Period.

此书是许浚(1546~1615)奉宣祖之命校正中国六朝时期高阳生编纂的《纂图脉诀》,并于光海君4年(1612)发行的书籍。据说高阳生著述的《纂图脉诀》是汇集了中国中世纪以前名医希范、洁古,通真子等的脉论,编著而成的医书。此书是衡量朝鲜时代医学水平的优秀资料,推测为许浚著述《东医宝鉴》作出了较大贡献。

許浚(1546~1615)が宣祖の命によって、中国六朝時代の高陽生が編纂した『纂図脈訣』という本を校正して、光海君4年(1612)に刊行した本である。高揚生が著述した『纂図脈訣』は、中国の中世以前の有名な医員であった希范・潔古・通真子などの脈論を集めて編集したものであると伝えられている。これは朝鮮時代の医学のレベルが分かる良い資料で、許浚が『東医宝鑑』を著述するのにも多く寄与したと思われる。