근사록 (近思錄)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 활자본 / 금속활자본
소 재 지 서울 종로구
소유자(소유단체) 임***
관리자(관리단체) 문***

조선시대 학자들의 필독서였던 이 근사록(近思錄)은 권14말에 세종 18년(1436) 6월에 쓴 김문(金汶)의 발문이 있어 인출연대(印出年代)가 분명하고 또 조선시대를 대표하는 활자(活字)인 초주갑인자(初鑄甲寅字)로 인쇄된 완질본(完帙本)이며 보존상태가 양호하다는 점에서 서지학 및 성리학 연구에 중요한 자료가 된다. 품위 있는 장서인(藏書印)이 4방 찍혀 있어 이 책의 가치를 높여 주고 있다.

Geunsarok (Reflections on Things at Hand) was one of the books that all scholars of the Joseon Dynasty had to read. The year of its publication is obvious, since Volume 14 of this book includes an epilogue written by Kim Mun in the sixth lunar month of 1436 (18th year of the reign of King Sejong of the Joseon Dynasty). Printed with the early gabin type, which was the representative metal movable type of Joseon, this book has been well-preserved without any missing volume. For these reasons, it is regarded as an important reference material in the studies of neo-Confucianism as well as bibliography.

此近思录是朝鲜时代学者必读书籍,卷14末尾部分有世宗18年(1436年)6月金汶题写的跋文,印制年代明确,是以朝鲜时代的代表活字初铸甲寅字印刷的完帙本,保存状态良好,是研究书志学及性理学的重要资料。四方印有高品味的藏书印,更加提升了此书的价值。

朝鮮時代の学者達の必図書であったこの近思録は、巻14末に世宗18年(1436)6月に描いた金汶の跋文があり、印出年代が明らかである。さらに、朝鮮時代を代表する活字であった初鋳甲寅字で印刷された完帙本で、保存状態がよいという点などで、書誌学及び性理学研究に貴重な資料となる。品格ある蔵書印が四つ捺されており、この本を価値を高めている。