근사록 권1~3, 9~14 (近思錄 卷一~三, 九~十四)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 사간본
소유자(소유단체) 숙***
관리자(관리단체) 숙***

『근사록(近思錄)』은 송나라 주희와 여조겸이 같이 쓴 책으로 성리학에 뛰어난 인물들의 글을 연구하는 개설적인 책으로서, 이론이 정연하다. 유학자들 사이에는 정평있는 역작으로 알려져 있다. 공민왕 19년(1370)에 이노숙이 평소에 구하려고 했던 것을 박상충을 통해 책 한 질을 입수하게 되자 이를 진양에서 간행하게 된 것이다.

이 책은 목판에 새겨 간행한 것으로 책끝에는 예서체로 간행자의 이름과 간행된 곳이 적혀있고 ‘홍무 3년’(공민왕 19년, 1370)이라는 간행년도가 쓰여 있다. 간행년도를 표시한 ‘홍무(洪武)’의 연호에서 ‘무(武)’자가 빠져있음은 고려본에서 흔히 발견되는 특징이다.

An anthology of distinguished Neo-Confucian writings, Reflections on Things at Hand (Geunsarok, or Jinsilu) was compiled in 1175 by two great Song thinkers, Zhu Xi (1130-1200) and Lu Zuqian (1137-1181). The solid logic in the writings made the book an essential reading for Confucian scholars. This particular edition was published in Jinyang in 1370 by a Goryeo scholar-statesman Yi In-min after he received a set, which he had long cherished, as a gift from his friend Bak Sang-chung. The book, printed with woodblocks, contains a colophon providing the name of the publisher and the place where it was published, all in ornamental seal script, as well as the date of publication, that is, 1370. The omission of the character Mu (武) in the reign title Hong-Mu (洪武) signifying the year of publication shows that it was a book of Goryeo (918-1392).

《近思录》是宋代朱熹和吕祖谦共著的书籍,是研究性理学卓越人物著作的概述性书籍,理论条理清晰。是备受儒学者肯定的力作。李鲁叔一直致力于寻找此书,恭愍王19年(1370)通过朴尚衷得到其中的一帙并在晋阳发行。此书采用木版雕刻发行,书的末尾用隶书体写有发行者的姓名和发行地点,还有“洪武3年”(恭愍王19年,1370)字样的发行年度。发行年度标记的“洪武”年号中缺少“武”字,是高丽版本的常见特征。

『近思録』は宋の朱熹と呂祖謙が一緒に書いた本で、性理学に詳しい人物の文を研究する概説書的本として、理論が整然としている。儒学者の間では、定評ある力作として知られている。恭愍王19年(1370)に朴尚衷を通じて、李魯叔が普段求めていた本を入手し、それを晋陽で刊行したものである。この本は木版に彫って刊行したもので、巻末には隷書体で刊行者の名前と刊行された所、さらに「洪武3年」(恭愍王19年、1370)という刊行年代も書かれている。刊行年代を表わした「洪武」の年号から「武」字がなくなっているが、これは高麗時代の本ではよく見かけられる特徴である。