청자 유개항아리 (靑磁 有蓋壺)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 청자
수량/면적 1점(유개)
소 재 지 서울특별시 관악구
소유자(소유단체) 성***
관리자(관리단체) 호***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

조선시대 만들어진 청자 항아리로 높이 23.4㎝, 아가리 지름 10.8㎝, 밑지름 12.3㎝이다.

항아리는 아가리부분을 둥글게 말아 붙였으며, 어깨 부위가 급격히 벌어졌다가 서서히 좁아진 형태이다. 높이에 비해 몸통이 넓어 양감이 느껴진다. 뚜껑은 꽃봉오리 모양의 꼭지에 낮게 층진 모양을 하고 있고, 아가리부분이 도톰하게 되어있다. 전면에 청자유약을 발랐는데, 고르지 않아 색이 약간 얼룩져있다.

이 청자 항아리는 항아리나 뚜껑의 형태가 조선 전기의 백자 항아리와 같다.

This celadon lidded jar from the Joseon Period has height of 23.4 cm, mouth diameter of 10.8 cm, and base diameter of 12.3 cm. The lip of this jar is rolled up round, and the shoulder area is rapidly expanded before narrowing slowly. The jar has a good volume because its body is relatively wider compared to its height. The lid is layered low; it has a knob shaped like a flower bud, and its lip is rather full. Although its entire surface is coated with celadon glaze, the color is slightly smeared because of the uneven coating. The shapes of this jar and its lid are similar to those of white porcelain jars from the early Joseon Period.

朝鲜时代制作的青瓷壶,高23.4厘米、口径10.8厘米、底径12.3厘米。此青瓷壶的壶身和壶盖形态都与朝鲜前期的白瓷壶相同。

朝鮮時代に作られた青磁壷で、高さ23.4㎝、口直径10.8㎝、底直径12.3㎝である。この青磁壷は壷や蓋の形態が朝鮮前期の白磁壷と同じである。