백자 청화운룡문 항아리 (白磁 靑畵雲龍文 立壺)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 백자
소유자(소유단체) 홍***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

조선시대 만들어진 높이 35.5㎝, 아가리 지름 14.7㎝, 밑지름 14.7㎝의 전형적인 항아리로, 수직으로 낮게 선 아가리에서 서서히 팽창되어 어깨부분에서 가장 넓어 졌다가 다시 서서히 좁아져, 밑둥부분에서 살짝 벌어진 형태를 하고있다.

몸통 3곳에 커다란 꽃무늬 모양의 창(窓)을 만들고, 각각의 창 안에는 구름 속에서 용이 여의주를 가지고 노는 모습을 푸른색 안료로 그렸다. 용의 눈동자에는 검은색 점을 찍어 화룡점정의 효과를 냈으며, 푸른색은 흐려서 회청색에 가깝다. 유약은 잘 녹아 투명하고 광택이 있으며, 표면은 회백색을 띠고 빙렬이 그물처럼 나 있다.

다른 문양은 없이 커다란 창 속에 용만 그려 넣은 것이 특이하며, 문양 구성이나 병 모양, 유약색으로 보아, 18세기 후반 경기도 광주에서 만들어진 것으로 짐작된다.

This white porcelain jar has a typical shape that gradually expands from the mouth, which is short and perpendicular, bulging fully around the shoulder. It then narrows as it comes downward and slightly widens at the bottom. It has height of 35.5 cm, mouth diameter of 14.7 cm, and base diameter of 14.7 cm. On the body are three frames made in large flower shapes. In each of these frames is a dragon teasing a cintamani, or a wish-granting jewel, in the midst of clouds. The design is painted in blue. The painting of the dragon is completed with black dots that marked the pupils of this mystical animal. The blue color is so light that it is almost gray blue. The glaze is well-melted to give gloss and transparency. The surface of the jar bears grayish white color with a net of minute cracks covering it. One of the distinctive features of this jar is that it has nothing but a drawing of a dragon inside a large frame. The arrangement of its designs, its distinctive shape, and the color of the glaze suggest that it was produced in Gwangju in the late 18th century.

朝鲜时代制成的高35.5cm、口径14.7cm、底径14.7cm的典型壶,沿垂直方向低矮的直口之下开始逐渐鼓胀,至瓶肩部分最宽,然后渐收,至底部呈略微展开状。瓶体没有其他纹样、巨窗内仅绘有蛟龙,十分特别。从纹样构成、瓶形、釉色来看,推测制作于18世纪后期的京畿道广州。

朝鮮時代に作られたもので、高さ35.5cm、口の直径14.7cm、底の直径14.7cmの典型的な壷である。垂直に低く立っている口から徐々に膨らんで肩の部分で一番広く、次第と狭くなり、底の部分で少し開いた形をしている。他の模様はなく、大きな窓の中に龍だけが描がれていることが独特で、模様構成や瓶の形、釉薬色から見て、18世紀後半京畿道広州で作られたと推定される。