청자 음각국화당초문 완 (靑磁 陰刻菊花唐草文 盌)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 청자
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

11세기경에 만들어진 고려 청자대접으로 높이 5.9㎝, 아가리 지름 17.5㎝, 굽지름 4.8㎝이다.

굽은 낮으며 바닥에 닿는 면이 넓은 해무리 굽을 하고 있다. 해무리 굽은 거의 무늬가 없는데, 이 대접은 무늬가 있는 귀한 예이다.

아가리 선은 밖으로 벌어져 있으며 대접의 밖은 무늬가 없는데, 안쪽 아가리부분 아래쪽에는 띠 모양이 둘러져 있고, 옆면에는 국화 덩굴무늬가 새겨져 있다. 유약은 담록색의 밝고 투명한 청자유로 전면에 굵은 빙렬이 나 있다.

이 청자대접은 무늬가 없는 무문대접에서, 한 단계 나아간 양식을 소개해 주는 초기 청자완으로, 고려 청자의 초기 역사를 밝혀주는 매우 중요한 유물이다.

This Goryeo celadon bowl was made sometime in the 11th century and stands 5.9㎝ tall with a mouth diameter of 17.5㎝ and foot diameter of 4.8㎝. The bowl rests on a low-rising foot with a wide rim in a style known as “haemuri” foot. This one is a rare example of a “haemuri” foot with design motifs. Most “haemuri” feet are left undecorated. The mouth rim is outward flared, and the bowl is decorated only on the inside. A design band runs below the rim, and the inside wall bears the image of chrysanthemum flowers and scrolls. The surface is coated with a clear glaze with a light green hue, and large crackles are present throughout. This bowl is the only extant example of an early celadon bowl with an underglaze design, dating from a period when plain bowls were slowly giving way to decorated ones and is considered invaluable for understanding the history of early Goryeo celadon making.

11世纪左右制作的高丽青瓷大碟,高5.9厘米、口径17.5厘米、底径4.8厘米。此青瓷大碟是没有纹饰的无纹大碟,也是唯一介绍样式的初期青瓷大碟,是了解高丽青瓷初期历史的重要遗物。

11世紀頃に作られた高麗青磁大鉢で、高さ5.9cm、口の直径17.5cm、台の直径は4.8cmである。この青磁大鉢は、柄のない無紋大鉢から一歩進んだ様式を見せる唯一の初期の青磁大鉢であり、高麗青磁の初期の歴史を明らかにする非常に重要な遺物である。