청자 음각운문 병 (靑磁 陰刻雲文 甁)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 청자
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

고려시대 만들어진 청자 병으로 높이 29.0㎝, 아가리 지름 5.9㎝, 밑지름 9.5㎝의 세련된 형태의 술병이다.

아가리 부분은 얇고 밖으로 넓게 벌어져 있으며 목이 길다. 어깨부위는 완만한 곡선을 이루고, 몸통의 아랫부분이 볼록하며 굽은 다소 높고 넓어서 전체적으로 안정감을 준다. 유약은 미세한 기포가 있고 얇고 투명하며 옅은 녹청색을 띤다.

아가리 아랫부분은 무늬의 배경을 넓게 파내어 양각의 효과를 내는 반양각(半陽刻) 기법으로 덩굴무늬를 새겨 넣었다. 어깨 윗부분은 줄무늬를 새겨 넣고, 아래에 꽃무늬를 반양각기법으로 장식하였다. 몸통에는 드문드문 작은 구름무늬를 새겼고, 몸통 아랫부분에는 연꽃무늬를 둘렀다.

As an elegant celadon bottle dating back to the Goryeo Period, this has height of 29 cm, mouth diameter of 5.9 cm, and base diameter of 9.5 cm. It has a long neck and a thin mouth that is spread outward. The shoulder makes a smooth curve, whereas the lower body bulges; the heel is rather tall and wide. Accordingly, it has a stable overall appearance. The thin, transparent layer of glaze contains fine air bubbles and has a light greenish blue color. The background of the design in the area below the mouth is cut wide, and a scroll design is engraved using the semi-embossing technique in order to create an embossing effect. Stripes are engraved in the area above the shoulder, with flowers placed in the area below it using the semi-embossing technique. There are small cloud designs sparsely engraved throughout the body and lotus flower designs around the lower part.

高丽时代制作的青瓷瓶,高29.0厘米、口径5.9厘米、底径9.5厘米,是造型凝练的酒瓶。口沿部分较薄且向外展开较多,瓶颈较长。瓶肩曲线舒缓、瓶身下部圆鼓、圈足略高且宽,整体具有稳定感。釉药有细微气泡、较薄、透明、呈较浅的绿青色。口沿的下面部分以较宽的空带做为花纹背景,采用具有阳刻效果的半阳刻技法雕刻了唐草纹。瓶肩部分雕有条纹,下面以半阳刻技法环绕有花纹。瓶体上零星雕刻了小云纹,瓶腹的下部环绕有莲花纹。

高麗時代に作られた青磁瓶で、高さ29.0㎝、口直径5.9㎝、底直径9.5㎝の洗練された形態の酒びんである。口の部分は薄くて外に広く広がっており、首が長い。肩の部分はゆるやかな曲線をなしており、胴部の下はふっくらして、高台が多少高くて広いため、全体的に安定感を与える。釉薬は薄くて微細な気泡があって、透明で浅い緑青色を帯びている。口の下部は紋様の背景を広く掘り出し、陽刻の効果を出す半陽刻技法で蔓紋を刻んで入れた。肩の上の部分は縞模様を刻んで入れ、下に花模様を半陽刻技法を使って巻いた。胴部には所々小さい雲紋を刻み、胴の下側には蓮華紋を入れた。