진실주집 (眞實珠集)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 간경도감본
소 재 지 서울 서대문구
소유자(소유단체) (***
관리자(관리단체) (***

중국 송나라의 예묘행이 선(禪)을 닦는 이름높은 스님들의 새김글(명<銘>), 시가(詩歌), 심요(心要), 불교와 관련한 명언과 시문 등을 모아 편집한 것이다.

당시 진의부사로 있던 황오신이 쓴 글씨로 표본을 제작해 윤필상, 노사신, 한계희의 감수를 거쳐 간행되었다. 세조 8년(1462) 불교의 경전 간행을 맡아보던 간경도감에서 새긴 최초 간행본으로 새김이 정교하고 인쇄가 깨끗하며 상태도 양호하다. 크기는 가로 17.5㎝, 세로 26.8㎝이다.

현재까지 알려진 간경도감에서 간행된 판본 가운데 가장 오래된 것이다.

Jinsiljujip (Book of True Pearls) is a compilation by Ni Miaohang of the Song Dynasty to collect eminent monks’ inscriptions, poems, wise remarks, and famous sayings related to Buddhism. After some models were made up with the calligraphies written by Hwang O-sin, the book was published under the supervision of Yun Pil-sang, No Sa-sin, and Han Gye-hui. It was the first edition published by Gangyeong Dogam (or Directorate of Buddhist Publications) in 1462 (eighth year of the reign of King Sejo of the Joseon Dynasty); the book measures 17.5 cm wide and 26.8 cm long.

中国宋朝的倪妙行汇集了修禅名僧们的铭、诗歌、心要、与佛教有关联的名言、诗文等,编著而成的文集。此文集是现存刊经都监发行的版本中最为古老。

禅を学ぶ様々な高僧の銘(彫った文)、詩歌、心要、仏教に関する明言と詩文などを集めて、中国宋の倪妙行が編集したのである。現在まで知られている刊経都監で刊行された版本の中で、最も古いものである。