금강경삼가해 권2 (金剛經三家解 卷二)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 활자본 / 금속활자본
소 재 지 대구 달서구
소유자(소유단체) 계***
관리자(관리단체) 계***

불교의 주요경전의 하나인 『금강경』에 대한 야부(冶父), 종경(宗鏡), 기화(己和) 등 3인의 해설을 번역한 것으로 제2권의 1책이다.

『금강경』은 『금강반야바라밀경』이라고도 하는데, 조계종의 근본경전으로 금강석과 같이 견실한 지혜로 깨달음의 세계에 도달할 것을 주요사상으로 하고 있다. 우리나라에서는 『반야심경』 다음으로 많이 읽히는 경전이다. 이 『금강경』에 대한 3인의 해설을 붙인 것으로 야부의 송(頌), 종경의 제강(提綱), 기화의 설의(說誼)로 구성되어 있다.

금강경삼가해 권2(金剛經三家解 卷二)은 세조의 명(命)으로 편찬하기 시작하였으나 완성하지 못하다가 성종 13년(1482)에 세조비 정희왕후의 명으로 승려 학조(學祖)가 교정·간행하였다. 본문은 금속활자인 정축자로 찍고, 주해문(註解文)은 을해자로 찍었다.

Geumganggyeong samgahae is a set of books containing the Diamond Sutra, translated into Korean, together with explanations by three monks, Yabu, Jonggyeong, and Gihwa. This book is the second volume. The Diamond Sutra, also called Vajracchedika Prajna-paramita, is the fundamental text for the Jogye order of Korean Buddhism. The sutra preaches mainly on enlightenment with the help of wisdom as solid as a diamond. It is the second most popular Buddhist text in Korea next to the Banya simgyeong. Apart from the sutra itself, this book includes the annotations by the three monks in the form of poems by Yabu, lectures by Jonggyeong, and detailed commentaries by Gihwa. The compilation of the books was begun by royal order in the reign of King Sejo (r.1455-1468) but the king died before it was completed. In the 13th year of King Seongjong’s reign (1482), Queen Jeonghui, the widow of the late king, ordered Monk Hakjo to continue the project. The monk revised and published the books using two different metal types, the jeongchuk type for the main text and the eulhae type for the annotations.

是翻译冶父、宗镜、己和等三人注释的佛教主要经典《金刚经》做的解释,是第2卷1册。奉世祖之命开始编纂此书,但未能完成,成宗13年(1482)又奉世祖妃贞熹王后之命,由僧侣学祖校正发行。正文用金属活字丁丑字印刷,注释文用乙亥字印刷。

仏教の主要経典の一つである『金剛経』に関して、冶父、宗鏡、己和など3人の解説を翻訳したもので、第2巻の1冊である。この本は世祖の命で編纂しはじめ、成宗13年(1482)に世祖妃であった貞熹王后の命で僧侶の学祖が校正・刊行した。本文は金属活字である丁丑字で印刷し、註解文は乙亥字で印刷した。