고희 초상 및 문중유물 (高曦 肖像 및 門中遺物)
분 류 유물 / 일반회화 / 인물화 / 초상화
수량/면적 일괄(20종 215점)
소 재 지 전라북도 부안군
소유자(소유단체) 고***
관리자(관리단체) 고***

고희 초상 및 문중유물(高曦肖像 및 門中遺物)은 조선 중기의 무신인 고희(1560∼1615)의 영정과 유품을 비롯하여 제주 고씨 부안 문중에서 12대손까지 13대 372년 동안(1522∼1894) 작성된 각종 고문서와 일괄 유물들이다.

고희는 조선 선조 17년(1584)에 무과에 급제 선전관이 되어 임진왜란 당시 왕을 호종한 공으로 선조 37년(1604)에 호성공신 3등에 책봉되었다. 후에 호조판서로 추증되었다.

지정된 유물을 연대별로 간략하게 살펴보면 중종 때부터 인조 때까지의 유물 76점, 숙종∼고종때까지 유물이 139점 등 총 20종 215점이다. 이 중 영정은 전부 고희의 것으로 전신상 1폭과 안면상 2폭 등 그 외 고희와 관련된 유품들이다. 이 유물들은 전북 부안의 석불산 아래 효충사 유물관에 보관, 전시되어 있다.

These are portraits and relics of Go Hui (1560-1615), a military official during the mid-Joseon Dynasty. They include documents and relics of the Buan Branch of the Jeju Go Clan written over a period of 372 years (1522-1894) and 13 generations . Go Hui passed the military service examination in 1584 (the 17th year of the reign of King Seonjo of the Joseon Dynasty) and served as a Seonjeongwan (military staff guard). During the Japanese Invasion of Korea in 1592, as he attended upon King Seonjo, was invested as a third-rank meritorious subject in 1604 (the 37th year of the reign of King Seonjo), and was appointed to the post of Hojo panseo (Minister of Taxation). These relics are 20 kinds of 215 items including 76 relics from King Jungjong to King Injo and 139 relics dating from the period spanning King Sukjong to King Gojong. There are three portraits of Go Hui, one of which is a full-length portrait, the others being portraits of his face. The relics are exhibited at Hyochungsa Temple, which is situated at the foot of Seokbulsan Mountain in Buan, Jeollabuk-do.

朝鲜中期的文臣高曦(1560~1615)的影帧和遗物以及直到济州高氏扶安家门第12代孙的共计13代372年间(1522~1894)的各种古文书和一组遗物。指定的遗物按年代划分大致如下,中宗时期至仁祖时期的遗物76件,肃宗至高宗时期遗物139件,总计20种215件。其中的影帧全部是高曦的,包括1幅全身像和2幅颜面像等,以及其他与高曦有关的遗物。这些遗物在全北扶安石佛山山下的孝忠祠遗物馆内保管和展示。

朝鮮中期の武臣であった高曦(1560~1615)の肖像と遺品をはじめとし、済州高氏扶安家門の12代孫までの13代372年の間(1522~1894)に作成された各種の古文書と一括遺物である。指定された遺物は年代別に、中宗の時から仁祖までの遺物76点、粛宗~高宗までの遺物139点など計215点である。このうち肖像はすべて高曦のもので、全身像1幅と顔面像2幅と、それ以外に高曦と関連している遺物である。この遺物は全北扶安の石仏山の下にある孝忠祠遺物館に保管、展示されている。

더보기