동인지문사육 권1∼6 (東人之文四六 卷一~六)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 관판본
소 재 지 서울 성북구
소유자(소유단체) 고***
관리자(관리단체) 고***

동인지문사육(東人之文四六)은 고려시대 문인이었던 최해(崔瀣,1287∼1340)가 편집한 책이다.

그의 문집인 『졸고천백(拙藁千百)』에는 「동인문서(序)」와 「동인사륙서(序)」가 있다. 「동인문서」에 의하면 그는 우리나라 시문을 선집하여 시를「오칠」, 문을「천백」, 병려를「사륙」이라고 이름을 붙였다. 「동인사륙서」에는 「사륙」에 대해 따로 체례(體例) 문제를 서술하였다. 그러나 현재 전하는 『동인지문』에는 「오칠」, 「천백」은 거의 보이지 않고, 「사륙」만이 남아있다.

이 책은 신라와 고려시대의 문장을 모은 것으로, 권 1∼6의 총 6권 2책이다. 이 밖에 고려 김태현의 『동국지감(東國之監)』이 있었으나 현재 전해지지 않는다. 이 책 권 5의 마지막 간행물에 나타난 고려시대 역대 왕의 휘호인 건(健), 무(武), 운(運), 요(堯), 치(治) 등의 글자는 획을 빠뜨리거나 대신 다른 글자를 쓰고 있는데 이는 고려본의 공통된 특징이다. 권 1은 서문과 목차, 제1∼2장의 오른쪽 위 끝 일부가 훼손된 상태이다.

이 판본은 고려 공민왕 4년(1355)에 목판에 새겼으나 찍어낸 시기는 조선 전기인 것으로 보인다.

Donginjimun sayuk (Anthology of Poems of Silla and Goryeo Literati) was edited by Choe Hae (1287-1340), a prominent literary figure during the Goryeo Dynasty. This collection of Choe’s literary works, Jolgocheonbaek, includes Donginmun-seo (Introduction of Donginmun) and Donginsaryuk-seo (Introduction of Donginsaryuk). According to the Donginmunseo, Choe Hhae compiled a collection of Korean poems and sorted poems, prose, and four-six pair couplets under the titles of Ochil, Cheonbaek, and Saryuk, respectively. However, the extant copy of Donginjimun contains mainly Saryuk rather than Ochil and Cheonbaek. This anthology of poems of Silla and Goryeo literati consists of six volumes bound into two books. In addition, Donggukjigam was written by Kim Tae-hyeon during the Goryeo Dynasty, although no copies have survived to the present day. As for the characters - such as geon(健), mu(武), un(運), yo(堯), and chi(治), which are substituted names used to represent successive kings of the Goryeo Dynasty due to the taboo on naming kings - contained in the last part of the volume 5, a number of characteristics common to the editions of the Goryeo period can be seen, such as the omission of strokes from certain characters or the use of different characters. Volume 1 is damaged in parts, including the preface, the table of contents, and the upper right corner of pages 1 and 2. This edition was engraved on woodblocks in the 4th year of the reign of King Gongmin (1355) of Goryeo. Experts assume that it was printed during the early Joseon Dynasty.

《东人之文四六》是高丽时代文人崔瀣(1288~1340)编辑的书籍。此版本于高丽恭愍王4年(1355)刻版,推测于朝鲜前期印制。

『東人之文四六』は、高麗時代の文人であった崔瀣(1287~1340)が編集した本である。この版本は高麗恭愍王4年(1355)に木版に刻まれたが、刷った時期は朝鮮前期と考えられる。