김덕원묘 출토 의복 일괄 (金德遠墓 出土 衣服 一括)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 복식공예 / 의복
수량/면적 일괄
소 재 지 서울특별시 강서구
소유자(소유단체) 최***
관리자(관리단체) 최***

김덕원묘 출토 의복 일괄(金德遠墓 出土 衣服 一括)은 조선후기의 문신인 김덕원(1634∼1704)의 묘에서 출토된 유품들이다. 그는 효종 5년(1654) 진사, 현종 3년(1662) 문과에 급제하여 관직생활을 시작하였다. 그 후 형조판서, 예조판서를 거쳐 좌의정을 지냈으며 숙종 17년(1691)에는 영중추부사를 지냈다. 출토된 유물에는 운문단 상복 2점, 운문단 철릭 1점, 소색중치막 1점, 누비직령포 1점, 아자문주저고리 1점, 명주겹광포 1점, 명주유상 1점 등이 있다.

상복(商服)이란 평소에 입는 옷이다. 출토된 유물은 구름무늬모양과 칠보(七寶)무늬를 표현한 비단에 둥근 깃을 한 단령으로, 안에는 곧은 깃의 직령을 받쳐입게 되어 있다. 운문단 철릭은 구름모양과 칠보무늬의 어두운 갈색 천에 허리아래 양쪽이 트여있는 것이 특징이다. 철릭은 원래 단령 밑에 입는 받침옷으로, 다른 말로 첩리, 철릭이라고도 한다.

중치막은 곧은 깃에 소매는 넓고 겨드랑이 아래 덧 댄 무가 없으며 옆트임이 겨드랑이부터 있는 옷이다. 소색중치막은 지금의 두루마기와 같은 흰색 명주의 남자용 겉옷으로 뒷중심이 트여있으며 소매가 넓다. 직령포는 녹색으로 깃이 직선이며 안에 솜을 두고 2㎝간격으로 누볐다. 아자문주저고리는 아(亞)자 무늬의 명주저고리이며, 명주겹광포는 무색 명주에 솜을 얇게 두고 누빈 바지이다. 이 밖에도 소색명주창의, 명주누비창의, 반수의 등이 있다.

김덕원 장군의 묘에서 출토된 유물은 보존 상태가 좋고 매우 다양하여, 당시의 생활을 두루 살펴볼 수 있을 뿐만 아니라 복식사의 체계를 세우는데 중요한 자료가 된다.

These clothes were found in the tomb of Kim Deokwon (1634-1704). He passed his first state official examination in the 5th year of the reign of King Hyojong (1654) and the second in the 3rd year of Hyeonjong (1662) He served these kings and was promoted to the highest position in the court. The list of clothes found in his tomb is as follows: *Unmundan Sangbok (2 sets): Sangbok is an ordinary dress. Those found in the tomb are an official uniform with a round collar made of silk with a seven treasures pattern and cloud patterns. *Unmundan Cheollik (1 set): This has cloud and seven treasures patterns on brown fabric. A special feature is that the sides of under-waistlines are split. Cheollik (another word for cheomni) is the underwear for dallyeong.*Jungchimak (1 set): Jungchimak has a straight collar with wide sleeves and is split from the armpits. Sosaek jungchimak is a kind of Korean topcoat durumagi with split sides and wide sleeves. *Nubi Jingnyeongpo (1 set): The Jingnyeongpo is green in color and has a straight collar and cotton padding which is sewn at intervals of 2 cm. *Ajamunju Jeogori (1 set): The coat is a 亞-shaped silk fabric jeogori. *Myeongjugyeopgwangpo (1set): This is a pair of silk fabric trousers with cotton padding. *Sosaek Myeongju Changui, Myeongju Nubi Changui, Bansuui etc. Various kinds of clothing in good condition were found in the Tomb of General Kim. These relics are significant not only for the study of the lifestyle of the times but also for establishing a systematic formulation of the history of clothing and accessories.

这些衣服是朝鲜后期文臣金德远(1634~1704)墓中出土的遗物。金德远是孝宗5年(1654)的进士,显宗3年(1662)文科科举及第,由此开始了官场生涯。此后历任刑曹判书、礼曹判书、左议政等,肃宗17年(1691)任领中枢府事。出土遗物包括两件云纹缎裳服、一件云纹缎天翼、一件素色中致莫、一件绢丝直领袍、一件亚字纹绸赤古里、一件明绸裌广布、一件明绸襦裳等。金德远将军墓中出土的遗物,保存状态良好,种类较多,不仅可以了解当时的生活,也是构建服饰史体系的重要资料。

この衣服は朝鮮後期の門神の金徳遠(1634~1704)の墓から出土された遺品である。彼は孝宗5年(1654)進士の官職に就き、玄宗3年(1662)には文科試験に及第して官職生活を始めた。その後も刑曹判書、礼曹判書という高い官職を経て左議政を務め、粛宗17年(1691)には領中枢府事を務めた。出土された遺物には、雲文緞絹常服二点、雲文緞天翼一点、素色中致莫一点、刺し縫い直領包一点、亞字紋紬チョゴリ一点、明紬重ね広布一点、明紬襦裳一点などがある。金徳遠将軍の墓から出土された遺物の保存状態はいい方で、大変多様であり、当時の生活を知ることができるだけでなく、服飾史の体系を立てるための重要な資料となっている。