시천견록및서천견록 (詩淺見錄및書淺見錄)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 관판본
소 재 지 서울특별시 서대문구
소유자(소유단체) (***
관리자(관리단체) (***

시천견록및서천견록(詩淺見錄및書淺見錄)는 우리나라 최초의 유교경전 해설서이다. 고려말·조선초의 유학자 양촌 권근(1352∼1409)이 지은 『오경천견록(五經淺見錄)』가운데 하나로서 『시경(詩經)』과 『서경(書經)』에 대한 해설을 하고 있다.

권근은 공민왕 17년(1368) 과거에 합격한 후 여러 관직을 거쳤으며, 조선을 개국하는데 공이 커 개국공신에 봉해진 인물이다.

이 책은 12장의 필사본으로 ‘시설(詩說)’이라는 작은 제목이 붙어 있으며, 『서천견록』25장과 함께 묶여 있다. 충청도 관찰영인 금영에서 세종 11년(1429)∼세종 12년(1430)에 발간한 것으로 추정되며, 인쇄는 그리 깨끗하지 못한 상태이다. 한국 유학사에 경전을 해석한 전문서로서 그 가치가 높이 평가된다.

Si cheongyeollok and Seo cheongyeollok are the first commentaries on Confucian classics ever published in Korea. They are part of Ogyeong cheongyeollok (Commentary on the Five Classics) by Gwon Geun (pen-name: Yangchon, 1352-1409), a scholar who lived between late Goryeo and early Joseon, and contain commentaries on Shijing (Book of Poetry) and Shujing (Book of Documents). After successfully passing the civil service examination in 1368 (the 17th year of King Gongmin’s reign of Goryeo), Gwon Geun held various government offices. After the founding of Joseon, he was also bestowed the title “Gaegukgongsin” for his contributions toward the creation of the new kingdom. Si cheongyeollok consists of twelve sheets and has a subtitle “Siseol (Discussions on Poetry)” below the main title on the cover page. This book is bound together with Seo cheongyeollok which consists of twenty-five sheets. It is believed to have been published in 1429-1430 (the 11th-12th year of King Sejong’s reign), in Geumyeong, the headquarters of Chungcheong-do’s provincial administration. Although not great in terms of printing quality, this book has a unique historical significance as an early commentary on Confucian classics.

我国最早出现的儒教经典解说书。是高丽末期·朝鲜初期的儒学者阳村权近(1352~1409)所著的《五经浅见录》之一,是对《诗经》和《书经》的解说。此书为手抄本,共12页,附有“诗说”之小标题,与《书浅见录》25页一同收录。推测是世宗11年(1429)~世宗12年(1430)由忠清道观察营之锦营发刊,印刷状态并不整洁。作为韩国儒学史上解释经典的专业书籍,具有较高的价值。

最初の儒教経典解説書である。高麗末・朝鮮初の儒学者陽村権近(1352~1409)が作った『五経浅見録』の中の一つで、『詩経』と『書経』に関する説明がされている。この本は12枚の筆写本であり、「詩説」という小題目がついており、「書浅見録」25枚と共に一つになっている。忠清道観察営である錦営から世宗11年(1429)~世宗12年(1430)に発刊されたものと推定され、印刷はあまり綺麗ではない。韓国儒学史に経典を解釈した専門書として、その価値が高く評価されている。