보물 제569-26호

안중근의사유묵-임적선진위장의무 (安重根義士遺墨-臨敵先進 爲將義務)
분 류 기록유산 / 서간류 / 서예 / 서예
지정(등록)일 2007.10.24
소 재 지 경상남도 창원시 진해구 중원로 1 (남빈동, 해군사관학교 박물관) 사서함88-2-6
시 대 대한제국시대
관리자(관리단체) 해군사관학교박물관

「안중근의사유묵-임적선진위장의무(安重根義士遺墨-臨敵先進 爲將義務)」는 안중근(安重根, 1879-1910) 의사가 1909년 10월 26일 만주의 하얼빈 역에서 조선 침략의 원흉 이토 히로부미(伊藤博文)를 사살한 뒤, 여순감옥(旅順監獄)에서 1910년 3월 26일 사망하기 직전까지 그해 2월과 3월에 옥중에서 쓴 글씨 가운데 하나이다.

이 유묵은 1910년 3월에 쓴 것으로 “臨敵先進 爲將義務(적을 만나면 먼저 진격하는 것이 장군의 의무이다)”라는 내용이다. 글씨 왼쪽에 “庚戌三月 於旅順獄中 大韓國人 安重根 謹拜(경술년 3월에 여순감옥안에서 대한사람 안중근이 삼가 경의를 표하다)”라는 낙관과 왼손바닥으로 찍은 장인(掌印)이 있다. 필치나 장인의 지문이 보물 제569로 일괄 지정된 다른 안중근 의사 유묵과 같다.

This calligraphy is one of the autographs of An Jung-geun (1879-1910), dating from February to March 1910. After his assassination on October 26, 1909 of Ito Hirobumi, the chieftain of the Japanese colonial rule of Korea, at the Harbin Railway Station in Manchuria, An Jung-geun spent the last several months of his life in Lushun Prison, until his execution on March 26, 1910, and left a series of calligraphies during this stay in prison. This item with the date written on the left edge of the sheet, along with the place and name, and his left palm mark is from March 1910. This calligraphy is identical in the style of writing to the rest of his autographs that have been together designated as Treasure No. 569, bearing also matching finger prints in the palm mark.

安重根(1879-1910年)义士1909年10月26日在满洲哈尔滨站射杀侵略朝鲜的元凶伊藤博文后,于1910年3月26日死亡前的当年2月和3月在旅顺监狱写下的书法之一。此遗墨写于1910年3月,内容为“临敌先进为将义务”。字迹左边有“庚戌三月于旅顺狱中大韩国人安重根谨拜”的落款和左手掌印。笔致和掌印的指纹与其他安重根义士遗物一同被指定为宝物569号一括。

安重根(1879-1910)義士が1909年10月26日に満州のハルビン駅で朝鮮侵略の元凶であった伊藤博文を射殺した後、旅順監獄で1910年3月26日に死亡する直前まで、2月と3月に獄中で書いた字の一つである。この遺墨は1910年3月に書いた物で、「臨敵先進為将義務」という内容である。字の左側に「庚戌三月於旅順獄中大韓国人安重根謹拝」という落款と、左掌で押した掌印がある。筆致や掌印の指紋は、宝物第569号に一括指定された他の安重根義士の遺墨と同じである。