윤선도 종가 문적 (尹善道 宗家 文籍)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 필사본 / 사본류
수량/면적 일괄
소 재 지 전라남도 해남군
소유자(소유단체) 윤***
관리자(관리단체) 고***

윤선도 종가 문적(尹善道 宗家 文籍)은 조선 중기의 문신이자 시조작가인 고산 윤선도(1587∼1671) 선생이 직접 손으로 쓰거나, 엮어 펴낸 수적들과 선생과 관계된 여러 문헌들이다.

윤선도는 8살되던 해에 큰아버지에게 입양되어 해남으로 내려가 살았다. 20세에 승보시에 1등으로 합격하여, 1616년 성균관유생으로서 집권세력을 비난하는 글을 올렸다가 함경도로 유배되었다. 벼슬을 버리고 내려온 후에는 조상이 물려준 엄청난 재산으로 정치와는 관계없이 보길도의 부용동과 새로 찾은 금쇄동에 여러 정자와 각을 지어놓고 풍류를 즐기며 살았다.

『금쇄동집고』는 윤선도 선생이 금쇄동에서 지내면서 중국의 여러 시인들의 시구를 모아 손수 쓴 것과, 그가 쓴 한시, 그리고 우리말로 된 단가를 모아 한 첩으로 묶은 것이다.『금쇄동기』역시 금쇄동에 지내면서 지은 한시를 묶은 것이며,『산중신곡』은 선생이 보길도와 금쇄동에서 있을 때 그의 힘든 생활을 풍자섞인 내용을 담아 지은 단가를 모아놓은 것이다.

선생과 관계된 문서 가운데『은사첩』2권은 인조와 봉림대군(후의 효종)이 선생의 집에 여러 곡식을 내린 것을 기록한 송장을 모아 엮어 첩으로 만든 것이며,『예조입안』은 윤유심의 둘째 아들인 윤선도를 윤유심의 형인 윤유기의 양자로 들이는 것을 예조에서 허가하는 문서이다.

이 책과 문서들은 고산 윤선도의 개인사를 연구하는데 귀중한 자료로 평가된다.

This is an album of paintings by Yun Du-seo (1668-1715) called Seohwacheop. Yun was a scholar-artist, who together with Jeong Seon and Sim Sa-jeong, was one of the three leading painters of the later period of the Joseon Dynasty. With his keen curiosity and excellent brush technique, he was famous for his drawings and paintings of horses and for his portraits. Seohwacheop contains three volumes, 'Self-portrait' and 'Songhacheosado', two painting albums of 'Treasures of theYun Family' and three volumes of 'Gajeonyumuk'. The first volume consists of 'Seonmyeon' (drawings on fans made of fabric or paper), drawn between 1704 and 1708, the 30th to 34th years of the reign of King Sukjong of the Joseon Dynasty. The other volume has drawings and paintings of different sizes and with different subjects such as landscapes, portraits, and genre subjects. The best known are 'Baengmado' (painting of a white horse), 'Seonchado' (carpentering) and 'Chaeaedo' (a woman collecting wild herbs). 'Baengmado' in particular captures the liveliness of a big, solidly built horse slightly raising a rear leg. It is assumed that Yun Du-seo's genre paintings influenced those of Kim Hong-do, and this collection is an important source revealing the scholar-artist’s artistic world and his talents. It is especially valuable for allowing us an insight into the realistic approach he took to his work.

朝鲜中期文臣兼时调作家孤山尹善道(1587-1671)亲笔书写或集发行的手迹及与尹善道有关的许多文献。尹善道八岁被大伯收养并随之前往海南生活。二十岁考中升补试榜首,1616年成为成均馆儒生,因上书批判集权力被流放到咸镜道。弃官返乡后继承祖先留下的丰厚财产,从此不参于政治,在甫吉岛的芙蓉洞和新发现的建了许多亭台楼阁,一生逍遥快活。此书和相关文书是研究孤山尹善道个人史的珍贵资料。

朝鮮中期の文臣でありながら詩調作家であった孤山尹善道(1587~1671)先生が直接手書きしたり、編んで発行した手跡等、先生に関連のある諸文献である。尹善道は8歳になる年に伯父の所へ養子に入り、海南で育った。二十歳の時は昇補試に一等で合格し、1616年に成均館儒者として執権勢力を非難する文を書いたことで咸鏡道に流された。官職を辞めて降りて来てからは、先祖から譲り受けた多くの財産で政治とは無縁の甫吉島の芙蓉洞と新しく見つけた金鎖洞に様々な亭や閣を建てて、風流を楽しみながら過ごした。この本と文書等は、弧山尹善道の個人史の研究に役立つ貴重な資料であると評価されている。