해남 윤씨 가전 고화첩 일괄 (海南 尹氏 家傳 古畵帖 一括)
분 류 기록유산 / 문서류 / 민간문서 / 시문류
수량/면적 일괄
소 재 지 전라남도 해남군
소유자(소유단체) 윤***
관리자(관리단체) 고***
문화재 담당부서 : 유형문화재과- 상세문의

해남 윤씨 가전 고화첩 일괄(海南 尹氏 家傳 古畵帖 一括)은 조선 후기의 선비 화가인 윤두서(1668∼1715)의 서화첩 등이다. 윤두서는 정선·심사정과 더불어 조선 후기의 3대 화가이며 예리한 관찰력과 뛰어난 필력으로 말그림과 인물화를 잘 그렸다.

서화첩은 ‘자화상’과 ‘송하처사도’,『윤씨가보』와『가전보회』라 쓰여진 화첩 2권과『가전유묵』이라고 꾸며진 서첩 3권 등이다. 화첩 1권은 선면(헝겊이나 종이를 바른 부채의 겉면) 그림을 모아 놓은 것으로 숙종 30년(1704)∼숙종 34년(1708) 사이에 그려진 것이다. 다른 1권은 크기가 다양하며 내용도 산수화·인물화·풍속화 등 여러 종류가 있다. 윤두서가 잘 그렸다는 말그림은 ‘백마도’와 목기를 깍는 장면을 그린 ‘선차도’, 나물캐는 여인을 그린 ‘채애도’등이 있으며 다수의 미완성 그림들도 수록되어 있다. ‘백마도’는 말이 비대하면서도 단단해 보이며 뒷다리를 살짝 들어올리는 모습으로 생동감을 보여 준다.

윤두서의 풍속화는 후에 김홍도의 풍속화에도 영향을 주었을 것으로 보이며 이 화첩은 선비화가였던 윤두서의 다양한 회화세계와 그림솜씨를 보여주는 중요한 자료이다. 또한 그의 실학자적인 면도 엿볼 수 있는 것으로 매우 가치 있는 작품이다.

The pagoda, whose main body was restored in 1969, stands between two newly-erected buildings in front of the Geumdang Hall (the main building of a temple) at Yeongamsa Temple site in Hapcheon. The site of Yeongamsa, which was a temple of the Silla Dynasty, is located at the southern foot of Hwangmaesan Mountain. Its foundation year is not known, but since it is recorded that a monk, Jeogyeon, entered Nirvana at this temple in 1014, so it is estimated to have been constructed earlier than that time. From the site, a twin-lion stone lantern, a turtle base of a stele and other stone relics remain. This pagoda consists of a two-layer platform and a three-story main body, typical of the style of stone pagodas built during the Unified Silla period. All the corners and facets of the platform are engraved with pillar patterns. Each core stone and roof stone of the main body is hewn from a single stone, and every corner of the core stones is carved with pillar patterns. The core stone of the first story is rather high, while the second and third stories are much reduced in height. The roof stones have the four-tiered cornices, and the eaves are horizontal. The upper sides of the roof stones slope smoothly and curve swiftly upward at the four edges. The finial is completely missing, but there is a hole to insert an iron rod on the upper side of the roof stone for the third story. The upper layer of the platform and the core stone in the first story are rather high, but the pagoda still has a beauty of balance in its well-proportioned structure. Given the fact that it follows the style of stone pagodas built during the Silla period, the delicacy of the pillar carving, and also the reduced number of cornices, it is believed to have been built around the ninth century.

尹亨植朝鲜后期士大夫斗绪(1668-1715)的书画帖。尹斗绪与郑敾、沈师正并称朝鲜后期三大画家,观察力敏锐、笔锋犀利,擅长画马和人物。从尹斗绪的风俗画后期对金弘道产生影响的这一点来看,此画帖是展现士大夫斗绪丰富多彩的绘画世界和绘画才能的重要资料。也可以透视到尹斗绪实学者的一面,具有十分重要的价值。

朝鮮後期の人士画家であった尹斗緖(1668~1715)の書画帖である。尹斗緖は、鄭僐・沈師正と共に朝鮮後期の3大画家であり、鋭い観察力と優れた筆力で、馬の絵と人物画をよく描いた。尹斗緖の風俗画は後に、金弘道という朝鮮時代の代表的な画家のの風俗画にも影響を及ぼしたと思われる。この画帖は、人士画家であった尹斗緖の多様な絵画世界と絵の手法がうかがえる重要な資料である。また、彼の実学者的な面も窺えることから、非常に価値のある作品である。