국보 제245호

초조본 신찬일체경원품차록 권20 (初雕本 新纘一切經源品次錄 卷二十)
분 류 기록유산 / 전적류 / 목판본 / 대장도감본
수량/면적 1권 1축
관리자(관리단체) 국립중앙박물관

『일체경원품차록』은 당나라 종범이 『정원석교대장록』에 의거하여 여러 경권(經卷)을 대조하여 정리하고, 경명(經名), 번역한 사람, 총지면수와 권질 그리고 각 경(經)의 차례를 권별로 시작하는 본문에 이어 종이수, 행수를 자세히 차례대로 적어 30권으로 편입시킨 것이다. 이 유물은 그 가운데 권20에 해당한다.

초조본에서만 볼 수 있는 매우 귀중한 자료이다.

This is the 20th volume out of a set of 30 volumes, written by Congfan in Tang Dynasty, China. He wrote the book based on Jeongwon seokgyo daejangnok, after a much thorough study of the Buddhist scriptures, which he compared and edited. In this book, a detailed information of the scriptures, such as titles, names of translators, total pages, number of volumes and all the tables of contents, along with sheets of paper used, and even the number of lines in each and every scriptures are listed. This is a priceless first edition of the book.

《一切经源品次录》是中国唐朝从梵根据《贞元释教大藏录》,并对照很多经卷加以整理,还将经名、翻译人、总纸数、卷帙以及各经的次序接在各卷本文之后,又依次写入纸数、行数,按顺序编成30卷的书。该遗物是其中的第20卷。这是只能在初雕本中看得到的非常宝贵的资料。

『一切経源品次録』は、唐の従梵が『貞元釈教大蔵録』に基づいて色々な経巻を対照しながら整理し、経名・翻訳者・総紙面数と巻質、そして各経の目次を巻別に始まる本文に続いて、紙数と行数を詳細に順番に書き、30巻にまとめたものである。この遺物はその中の巻20に当たる。初雕本でのみ見られる大変貴重な資料となっている。