청자 인물형 주전자 (靑磁 人物形 注子)
분 류 유물 / 생활공예 / 토도자공예 / 청자
수량/면적 1개
관리자(관리단체) 국립중앙박물관

고려시대의 만들어진 상형청자로 높이 28.0㎝, 밑지름 11.6㎝의 주전자이다.

상형청자는 사물의 모습을 그대로 본떠 만든 것으로 이 주전자는 머리에 모자(관)를 쓰고 도포를 입은 사람이 복숭아를 얹은 그릇을 들고 있는 모습이다.

모자 앞 부분에 구멍을 뚫어 물을 넣을 수 있게 하였고, 받쳐든 복숭아 앞 부분에 또다른 구멍을 내어 물을 따를 수 있도록 만들었다. 사람의 등 뒤에 손잡이를 붙였으며, 그 꼭대기에 작은 고리를 만들어 붙였다. 모자에 새 모양을 만들어 장식했고 모자, 옷깃, 옷고름, 복숭아에 흰색 점을 찍어 장식효과를 냈다. 맑고 광택이 나는 담록의 청자 유약을 전면에 두껍게 발랐다.

이 주전자는 1971년 대구시 교외의 한 과수원에서 발견되어 문화재로 지정되었으며, 출토지가 분명한 13세기 전반의 상형청자 가운데 하나이다.

This is ewer of the Goryeo Dynasty takes the form of a Taoist priest in Korean full-dress attire holding a tray with peaches. This ewer is a sanghyeong-style celadon pottery. The word ‘sanghyeong’ refers to an extraordinarily shaped object. This ewer with a height of 28cm and bottom width of 11.6cm has a hole in the hat of the Taoist priest for pouring water into the ewer, and another one on the front side of a peach for pouring out water. A handle is attached to the back of the Taoist priest with a small ring at the top of the handle. The hat is decorated with bird shaped ornaments. There are many decorative white dots on the hat, neckband, breast-tie and peaches. Light green celadon glaze is thickly coated on the body of the ewer. The ewer was discovered at an orchard on the outskirts of Daegu in 1971 and later designated as one of the National Treasures of Korea. It is an excellent celadon ewer of the early 13th century, with the exact known excavation site.

高丽时代制作的象形青瓷壶,高28.0cm,底径11.6cm。象形青瓷是完全按照事物的形状仿制成的,该壶便是按照头戴帽子、身穿长袍、手捧盛满桃子的果盘的人物形象制作的。该壶是1971年在大邱郊外的一个果园里被发现并指定为文化财产的,是出土地明确的13世纪前期象形青磁中的一个。

高麗時代に作られた象形青磁で、高さ28.0cm、底径11.6cmの水差しである。象形青磁は事物の姿をそのまま模して作ったもので、この水差しは頭に帽子を被って礼服を着た人が桃をのせた盆を持っている姿である。この水差しは、1971年に大邱市郊外のある果樹園で発見されて文化財に指定され、出土地が明らかな13世紀前半の象形青磁の一つである。